login

Question asked:

0
0

Employee/Director regularly travels abroad for work to Rome, Paris etc. Department of Public expenditure and Reform circular 07/2017 outlines an overnight rate in respect of accommodation plus three meals of €316.50 for Paris. Can the individual claim either this overnight rate or vouched accommodation cost plus the vouched accommodation rate? When can the vouched accommodation rate be claimed?

RESOLVED
Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 82, Answers: 17)
Asked on 23 May 2018 9:06 am
34 views