Question asked:

0
0

Alan,
Client bought an apt bought in customs hse, IFSC, circa 2002, inspector in ‘mentioning’ is this not part of a terminated scheme.
My re collection is that this was section 23 which has no date of expiry for use of losses, provided you do not sell apt within 10 years
Is this your understanding

RESOLVED
Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 70, Answers: 1)
Asked on 2 November 2015 4:45 pm
142 views