Question asked:

0
0

Hi Alan, Where an individual sells a property to his own company (both are taxable), can they avail of the joint option to tax provisions in Section 94 VATCA 2010? Or are they restricted as connected parties? Also, would the anti-avoidance provision of Section 64 (8) VATCA 2010 apply if the joint option to tax the sale between the connected parties is availed of? Thanks, Pauric

Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 12, Answers: 2)
Asked on 8 July 2019 4:08 pm
33 views