Question asked:

0
0

Is being a shadow Director of a company sufficiemt to meet the 10 year working director rule under section 598 TCA 1997

Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 1, Answers: 0)
Asked on 11 October 2019 2:22 pm
23 views
0
Private answer
I don't think so. But you could try to claim it and include and expression of doubt. Then Revenue would be forced to make a decision on it. You lose nothing.
Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 5, Answers: 5078)
Answered on 26 November 2019 11:48 am