Question asked:

0
0

I have a client who disposed of Section 23 & Section 50 properties after the 10 year period and mad significant losses. Can he still claim unused relief against his other rental income going forward?

Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 15, Answers: 7)
Asked on 13 August 2018 10:16 am
52 views