login

Question asked:

0
0

Thanks for replying Alan.
Could I just refer you to your answer to query from Elaine Bermingham on 4 February 2016 where you say ”a capital gains tax loss incurred on the disposal of a section 23 property will not be unintentionally restricted”? What is difference in the scenario I outlined?

RESOLVED
Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 62, Answers: 15)
Asked on 16 September 2016 9:56 am
83 views