Login
« Back to Previous Page

Question asked:

0
0

In Section 5.5 of the Revenue guide to self assessment Revenue allow a taxpayer to defer the filing of an income tax return for the first two years to the 31 October of the third year. Is this on a statutory footing? I cannot find the applicable section

Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 1, Answers: 2)
Asked on 11 December 2017 7:19 pm
28 views