Question asked:

0
0

My client is resident in Austria and has a Dept of Justice pension which I understand is taxable under Article 17 of the Ire/Aus DTA. She also now has the State pension, which I believe is taxable only in Austria under Article 16 of the DTA. She is an Irish National. Can you advise if I am correct.

Marked as spam
Posted by (Questions: 20, Answers: 9)
Asked on 20 July 2018 9:38 am
35 views